Shotgun League Scores

Spring & Summer Shotgun Leagues Banquet Information


  • Buddy Combo
  • Buddy Trap
  • Combo
  • Cummins
  • First Five Claybirds Trap
  • Individual Trap
  • Ladies Trap
  • MGC Trap & Skeet
  • Smokeball Skeet
  • Sootball Trap
  • Sporting Clays
  • Ten Person Trap
  • Top Five Claybirds Trap
  • Youth High School Trap

Buddy Combo - Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BUDDY COMBO 1ST PLACE WINNERS MUZZLE MAYHEM

Shooting Schedule All Combo & Sporting Leagues

Schedule Buddy Combo Teams


Due By Scores
MAY 10 Week 1
MAY 10 Week 2
MAY 10 Week 3
MAY 10 Week 4
MAY 17 Week 5
MAY 24 Week 6
MAY 31 Week 7
JUNE 7 Week 8
JUNE 14 Week 9
JUNE 21 Week 10
JUNE 28 Week 11
JULY 5 Week 12
JULY 12 Week 13
JULY 19 Week 14
JULY 26 Week 15
AUG 2 Week 16
AUG 9 Week 17
AUG 16 Week 18
AUG 23 Week 19
AUG 30 Week 20
SEPT 6 Week 21

Buddy Trap - Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BUDDY TRAP WINNERS!

A DIVISION 1ST PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM FULL OF TRAP

B DIVISION 1ST PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM T & A

C DIVISION 1ST PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM D SQUARED

Rules

Schedule Buddy A_Schedule Buddy B_Schedule Buddy C


Due By Buddy Trap A Buddy Trap B Buddy Trap C
MAY 10 Week 1 Week 1 Week 1
MAY 10 Week 2 Week 2 Week 2
MAY 10 Week 3 Week 3 Week 3
MAY 10 Week 4 Week 4 Week 4
MAY 17 Week 5 Week 5 Week 5
MAY 24 Week 6 Week 6 Week 6
MAY 31 Week 7 Week 7 Week 7
JUNE 7 Week 8 Week 8 Week 8
JUNE 14 Week 9 Week 9 Week 9
JUNE 21 Week 10 Week 10 Week 10
JUNE 28 Week 11 Week 11 Week 11
JULY 5 Week 12 Week 12 Week 12
JULY 12 Week 13 Week 13 Week 13
JULY 19 Week 14 Week 14 Week 14
JULY 26 Week 15 Week 15 Week 15
AUG 2 Week 16 Week 16 Week 16
AUG 9 Week 17 Week 17 Week 17
AUG 16 Week 18 Week 18 Week 18
AUG 23 Week 19 Week 19 Week 19
AUG 30 Week 20 Week 20 Week 20
SEPT 6 Week 21 Week 21 Week 21

Combo - Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE COMBO LEAGUE!

DABBLERS 1ST PLACE TEAM COMBO CRUSHERS

DABBLERS LEAGUE HIGH AVG JOHN COLLINS FROM TEAM AH-SHITZ II

COOTS 1ST PLACE WINNERS TEAM STATION 57

COOTS 2ND PLACE WINNERS TEAM REBEL

COOTS LEAGUE HIGH AVG DOUG ROHKOHL FROM TEAM READY AIM FIRE, AVG 19.19

LOONS 1ST PLACE TEAM GENERAL MARKSMAN

LOONS LEAGUE HIGH AVG BRAD SCHMIDT FROM TEAM LEAD DISPENSERS

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

KIRBY OLESEN - FOLLOW THROUGH

BOB HANSON - COMBO CRUSHERS

AARON BENSEN - WERNER ELECTRIC

SAM COLLINS - AH SHITZ

PAUL SHARIFF - THE ENGINEERS

JOHN STEFFENS - REBEL

GARY KIRCHNER - STATION 57

SCOTT LANIGAN - LANI GUNS

JON FRITSCHE - CLAY KICKERS

ROB CALDESCOTT - CHOKIO MARAUDERS

BRANDT HALSETH - KURT COMBO KINGS

CARTER BLONDEL - PULL, BANG, DANG

STEVE LONG - GENERAL MARKSMEN

 

 

Shooting Schedule All Combo & Sporting League

Rules

Schedule Dabblers ___Schedule Coots___ Schedule Loons

Due By Dabblers Coots Loons
MAY 7 Week 1 Week 1 Week 1
MAY 7 Week 2 Week 2 Week 2
MAY 7 Week 3 Week 3 Week 3
MAY 7 Week 4 Week 4 Week 4
MAY 14 Week 5 Week 5 Week 5
MAY 21 Week 6 Week 6 Week 6
MAY 28 Week 7 Week 7 Week 7
JUNE 4 Week 8 Week 8 Week 8
JUNE 11 Week 9 Week 9 Week 9
JUNE 18 Week 10 Week 10 Week 10
JUNE 25 Week 11 Week 11 Week 11
JULY 2 Week 12 Week 12 Week 12
JULY 9 Week 13 Week 13 Week 13
JULY 16 Week 14 Week 14 Week 14
JULY 23 Week 15 Week 15 Week 15
JULY 30 Week 16 Week 16 Week 16
AUG 6 Week 17 Week 17 Week 17
AUG 13 Week 18 Week 18 Week 18
AUG 20 Week 19 Week 19 Week 19
AUG 27 Week 20 Week 20 Week 20
SEPT 3 Week 21 Week 21 Week 21

Cummins League

 

Winning Team of High Skeet & High Trap is Team Good, Congratulations!

Congratulations to the Cummins League Individual Winners:

High Trap & High Overall is Jeff Krage with a 22.08 Trap Avg & 21.63 Overall Avg

Winner of High Skeet is Matt Carroll with a 22.25 Average

Schedule

Rules


Due By Scores
May 7 Week 1
May 14 Week 2
May 21 Week 3
June 4 Week 4
June 11 Week 5
June 18 Week 6
June 25 Skeet 1
July 9 Skeet 2
July 16 Skeet 3
July 23 Skeet 4
July 30 Skeet 5
Aug 6 Skeet 6

First Five Claybirds Trap - Banquet on Wednesday, Sept 19th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

CONGRATUALTIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE FIRST FIVE TRAP LEAGUE

A DIVISION SHOOT 1ST PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM MONEY SHOT

A DIVISION 2ND PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM CHET'S SHOES

B DIVISION 1ST PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM LEE'S MN TAX RETURN & CPA

B DIVISION 2ND PLACE WINNERS ARE TEAM BEST BODY SHOP

A DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVERAGE GOES TO PAT HUELE WITH 23.9 AVERAGE

B DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVERAGE GOES TO LEE REMINGTON WITH 22.90 AVERAGE

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

BOB DEBLIECK - BARREL BUSTERS

DALE BERGQUIST - RAY & MARGE'S RESORT

JERRY FREESE - FREDS SHOE REPAIR

GUY GARRITSON - BULL SHOOTERS

TOM AVERBECK - HDI

BRUCE MARFIZ - CHET'S SHOES

DUANE HAUER - OH! SHOOT!

JOHN MEIERHOFER - TBD

BRAD SCHRUNK - HUMBLE BRAG

HOWARD FOLK - BEST BODY SHOP

JOE BRUHJELL - WAD BLOWERS

KERI HESSE - DROPPIN HOT BRASS

 

Schedule First Five A_Schedule First Five B

Due By A B
May 10 Week 1 Week 1
May 10 Week 2 Week 5
May 10 Week 3 Week 3
May 10 Week 4 Week 4
May 17 Week 5 Week 5
May 24 Week 6 Week 6
May 31 Week 7 Week 7
June 7 Week 8 Week 8
June 14 Week 9 Week 9
June 21 Week 10 Week 10
June 28 Week 11 Week 11
July 5 Week 12 Week 12
July 12 Week 13 Week 13
July 19 Week 14 Week 14
July 26 Week 15 Week 15
Aug 2 Week 16 Week 16
Aug 9 Week 17 Week 17
Aug 16 Week 18 Week 18
Aug 23 Week 19 Week 19
Aug 30 Week 20 Week 20
Sept 6 Week 21 Week 21
Í

Individual Trap - Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE INDIVIDUAL TRAP LEAGUE!

1ST PLACE WINNER IS JACOB DION

2ND PLACE WINNER IS SEAN SULLIVAN

Rules

Schedule


Due By Scores
May 17 Week 1
May 17 Week 2
May 17 Week 3
May 17 Week 4
May 17 Week 5
May 24 Week 6
May 31 Week 7
June 7 Week 8
June 14 Week 9
June 21 Week 10
June 28 Week 11
July 5 Week 12
July 12 Week 13
July 19 Week 14
July 26 Week 15
Aug 2 Week 16
Aug 9 Week 17
Aug 16 Week 18
Aug 23 Week 19
Aug 30 Week 20
Sept 6 Week 21

Ladies Trap- Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADIES 1ST PLACE WINNERS TEAM CAPTAIN TRAP

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE LADIES 2ND PLACE WINNERS TEAM 1 PUMP CHUMPS

 

Schedule Ladies Trap

Rules

Due By Scores
May 10 Week 1
May 10 Week 2
May 10 Week 3
May 10 Week 4
May 17 Week 5
May 24 Week 6
May 31 Week 7
June 7 Week 8
June 14 Week 9
June 21 Week 10
June 28 Week 11
July 5 Week 12
July 12 Week 13
July 19 Week 14
July 26 Week 15
Aug 2 Week 16
Aug 9 Week 17
Aug 16 Week 18
Aug 23 Week 19
Aug 30 Week 20
Sept 6 Week 21

MGC Trap & Skeet- Banquet on Wednesday, Sept 19th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

Rules

Schedule


Due By Scores
MAY 16 Week 1
MAY 16 Week 2
MAY 16 Week 3
MAY 16 Week 4
MAY 23 Week 5
MAY 30 Week 6
JUNE 6 Week 7
JUNE 13 Week 8
JUNE 20 Week 9
JUNE 27 Week 10
JULY 4 Week 11
JULY 11 Week 12
JULY 18 Week 13
JULY 25 Week 14
AUG 1 Week 15
AUG 8 Week 16
AUG 15 Week 17
AUG 22 Week 18
AUG 29 Week 19
SEP 5 Week 20

SMOKEBALL SKEET- Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE SMOKEBALL SKEET LEAGUE!

1ST PLACE WINNER IS TEAM AMERICAN SHOOTERS

LEAGUE HIGH GUN IS JEFF KORHONEN FROM TEAM SKEET ELITE WITH 24.76 AVG

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

SCOT HOPPER - MBUSA

TONY DEFORGE - OFF ENOUGH

TOM SCHMITZ SR - AMERICAN SHOOTERS

Rules

Schedule


Due By Scores
MAY 8 Week 1
MAY 8 Week 2
MAY 8 Week 3
MAY 8 Week 4
MAY 15 Week 5
MAY 22 Week 6
MAY 29 Week 7
JUNE 5 Week 8
JUNE 12 Week 9
JUNE 19 Week 10
JUNE 26 Week 11
JULY 3 Week 12
JULY 10 Week 13
JULY 17 Week 14
JULY 24 Week 15
JULY 31 Week 16
AUG 7 Week 17
AUG 14 Week 18
AUG 21 Week 19
AUG 28 Week 20
SEPT 4 Week 21

SOOTBALL TRAP- Banquet on Tuesday, Sept 18th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE SOOTBALL TRAP LEAGUE!

WIINER OF 1ST PLACE TEAM SHOTSHELL THERAPY

WINNER OF 2ND PLACE TEAM SERVICE GRINDING

WINNER OF 3RD PLACE TEAM KURT PRECISION SHOOTERS

LEAGUE HIGH AVERAGE WINNER IS TONY DEFORGE FROM TEAM OFF ENOUGH WITH 23.86 AVG

LADY HIGH GUN WINNER IS KELLY ROBYN FROM TEAM NTM, INC WITH 19.67 AVG

JUNIOR HIGH GUN WINNER IS MYLES SCHMIDT FROM TEAM I FORGOT MY PANTS WITH 21.67 AVG

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

MIKE STEWART - PLYMOUTH AGENCY

MIKE RANNIGER - GREEN BURITOS

NORTHLAND CABINETS - MIKE PEPEK

AARON OSTENSON - KURT PRECISION SHOOTERS

JEFF DOWNHAM - THE POSSE

TONY CASPER - SHOTSHELL THERAPY

LUKE KOLSTAD - SERVICE GRINDING

JEFF BAKKE - I FORGOT MY PANTS

DENNIS ROBYN - NTM, INC

 

Rules

Schedule


Due By Scores
MAY 8 Week 1
MAY 8 Week 2
MAY 8 Week 3
MAY 8 Week 4
MAY 15 Week 5
MAY 22 Week 6
MAY 29 Week 7
JUNE 5 Week 8
JUNE 12 Week 9
JUNE 19 Week 10
JUNE 26 Week 11
JULY 3 Week 12
JULY 10 Week 13
JULY 17 Week 14
JULY 24 Week 15
JULY 31 Week 16
AUG 7 Week 17
AUG 14 Week 18
AUG 21 Week 19
AUG 28 Week 20
SEPT 4 Week 21

SPORTING CLAYS LEAGUE- Banquet on Wednesday, Sept 19th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE SPORTING CLAYS LEAGUE!

1ST PLACE WINNERS TEAM LEGION OF DOOM

2ND PLACE WINNERS TEAM SLINGIN LEAD

LEAGUE HIGH GUN WINNER IS JESSE WHITESIDE WITH 21.61 AVG

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS GO TO:

A.J. HOULE - LEGION OF DOOM

STAN FAGERNESS - TBD

JACK SCHWARTZ - WILD WINGS OF ONEKA

MATT BORN - RAIDERS

RYAN ERICKSON - RMS BREAKING WIND

ERIC MISNA - DEAD AIR

Shooting Schedule All Combo & Sporting Leagues

Schedule of pairings


Due By Scores
MAY 23 Week 1
MAY 23 Week 2
MAY 23 Week 3
MAY 30 Week 4
JUNE 6 Week 5
JUNE 13 Week 6
JUNE 20 Week 7
JUNE 27 Week 8
JULY 4 Week 9
JULY 11 Week 10
JULY 18 Week 11
JULY 25 Week 12
AUG 1 Week 13
AUG 8 Week 14
AUG 15 Week 15
AUG 22 Week 16
AUG 29 Week 17
SEPT 5 Week 18

TEN PERSON TRAP- Banquet on Monday, Sept 17th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE WINNERS OF THE TEN PERSON TRAP LEAGUE!

AA DIVISION 1ST PLACE TEAM SHOOT THE WAD

AA DIVISION 2ND PLACE TEAM FULL CHOKES

AA DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVG KRIS JOHNSON FROM TEAM SHOOT THE WAD

AA DIVISION LADY HIGH GUN KARI POTTER FROM TEAM PALMER STAINED GLASS

 

A DIVISION 1ST PLACE TEAM PVA

A DIVISION 2ND PLACE TEAM MOLINE CONCRETE

A DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVG MARK BENSON FROM TEAM MUD DUCKS

A DIVISION LADY HIGH GUN LYNNEA BENSON FROM TEAM MUD DUCKS

 

B DIVISION 1ST PLACE TEAM LAPHAM-HICKEY STEEL SHOTS

B DIVISION 2ND PLACE TEAM BLAINEBROOK

B DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVG ERIC DUSBABEK FROM TEAM BLINE SHOOTERS

C DIVISION 1ST PLACE TEAM ORANGE CRUSH

C DIVISION 2ND PLACE TEAM HOT SHOTS

C DIVISION LEAGUE HIGH AVG TONY BRAND FROM TEAM MC METALFAB

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

CRAIG ECKHOFF - THE DEAD EYES

STEVE MEYER - FULL CHOKES

DEAN RIVENESS - GUNNER'S

DAN MOON - HOOZE 4X4

DERRICK SODREN - SHOOT HAPPENS

JIM LAMBERT - PALMER STAINED GLASS

JACK LORR - THE YOTTERS

BRET FIELDS - MOLIN CONCRETE

AL CHAMPANGE JR - PVA

NATHAN VOJTECH - DUST BUNNIES

PETE MARSH - MARSH RATS

JASON LAMUSGA - CONCUSSION DUCKS

BOB PLANTE - SMELL THE POWDER

NATHAN BLOSS - MISFITS

BRIAN NORMAN - NORTH COUNTRY TIRE

KEVIN KNUDSON - BLANKS

PAUL DOMEIER - LAPHAM-HICKEY STEEL SHOTS

STEVE KUEFLER - PENDY'S POINTERS

CAM CHRISTIANS - BLAINEBROOK

JACK ACHEMAN - 3RD GEN X2

TOM FOX - ROOKIES INCORPORATED

TYLER MESSEROLE - MODIFIED CHOKERS

BYRAN NEWSTROM - HOT SHOTS

STEVE BUCK - CHISAGO CHIPPERS

JACK STEELE - HOPE

MARK LACOSSE - ORANGE CRUSH

JAY HANSEN - PIGEON BUSTERS

Rules

Schedule AA__Schedule A__Schedule B__Schedule C__


Due By AA Division A Division B Division C Division
MAY 7 Week 1 Week 1 Week 1 Week 1
MAY 7 Week 2 Week 2 Week 2 Week 2
MAY 7 Week 3 Week 3 Week 3 Week 3
MAY 7 Week 4 Week 4 Week 4 Week 4
MAY 14 Week 5 Week 5 Week 5 Week 5
MAY 21 Week 6 Week 6 Week 6 Week 6
MAY 28 Week 7 Week 7 Week 7 Week 7
JUNE 4 Week 8 Week 8 Week 8 Week 8
JUNE 11 Week 9 Week 9 Week 9 Week 9
JUNE 18 Week 10 Week 10 Week 10 Week 10
JUNE 25 Week 11 Week 11 Week 11 Week 11
JULY 2 Week 12 Week 12 Week 12 Week 12
JULY 9 Week 13 Week 13 Week 13 Week 13
JULY 16 Week 14 Week 14 Week 14 Week 14
JULY 23 Week 15 Week 15 Week 15 Week 15
JULY 30 Week 16 Week 16 Week 16 Week 16
AUG 6 Week 17 Week 17 Week 17 Week 17
AUG 13 Week 18 Week 18 Week 18 Week 18
AUG 20 Week 19 Week 19 Week 19 Week 19
AUG 27 Week 20 Week 20 Week 20 Week 20
SEPT 3 Week 21 Week 21 Week 21 Week 21

TOP FIVE CLAYBIRDS TRAP- Banquet on Wednesday, Sept 19th - Dinner Prepayment Due Sept 9th

 

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE TOP FIVE LEAGUE WINNERS!

1ST PLACE WINNERS TEAM DEADWOOD

2ND PLACE WINNER TEAM MALLARDS

LEAGUE HIGH GUN WINNER IS STEVE KOCH WITH 23.67 AVG

 

TEAM HIGH GUNS:

SPEEDY HOULE - ARMED & FABULOUS

JAMES DAHLSTROM - DEADWOOD

JASON WICK - LEFT OVERS

DOUG LODERMEIER - SMOK'N GUNS

DENNIS GERTEN - MALLARDS

TOMMY MERTZ - BAD COMPANY

DAVID BRADY - DUNHAM

JOHN JACOBSON - CRIPPLERS

Schedule For Top Five Trap League


Due By Scores
May 9 Week 1
May 9 Week 2
May 9 Week 3
May 9 Week 4
May 16 Week 5
May 23 Week 6
May 30 Week 7
June 6 Week 8
June 13 Week 9
June 20 Week 10
June 27 Week 11
July 4 Week 12
July 11 Week 13
Juuly 18 Week 14
July 25 Week 15
Aug 1 Week 16
Aug 8 Week 17
Aug 15 Week 18
Aug 22 Week 19
Aug 29 Week 20
Sept 5 Week 21

YOUTH HIGH SCHOOL TRAP

Congratulations to the High School Trap Winners!

1st Place: Maroon & Gold

2nd Place: We Don't Care

League High Gun: Kylie Long with 23.70 Avg

Most Improved: Mason Meyer

Banquet & Fun shoot for all HS League Shooters on Sunday, Aug 26th at 2pm at the gun club, Buddy Pins awarded to Team High Gun of each team

Rules

Schedule


Due By Scores
JUNE 24 Week 1
JUNE 24 Week 2
JUNE 24 Week 3
JULY 1 Week 4
JULY 8 Week 5
JULY 15 Week 6
JULY 22 Week 7
JULY 29 Week 8
AUG 5 Week 9
AUG 12 Week 10

Pistol League Scores


Ladies Pistol League Scores